About Flightradar24

Flightradar24 is a global flight tracking service that provides you with real-time information about thousands of aircraft around the world. Flightradar24 tracks 180,000+ flights, from 1,200+ airlines, flying to or from 4,000+ airports around the world in real time. Our service is currently available online and for your iOS or Android device.

This site uses cookies

By using this site, you agree to the use of cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information including a full list of cookies used.

See more  

Updated terms and conditions

We have updated our terms of service.

By continuing to use Flightradar24.com, you agree to our terms of service.

Flightradar24 - Flight Tracker

Privacy policy and cookies

The Website and the Apps are provided by Flightradar24 AB (hereinafter "Flightradar24", "we", "us", or "our"), registration no. 556895-1213, having its registered address at Brunnsgatan 13, 111 38 Stockholm, Sweden. Your privacy is important to us. Under the Swedish Personal Data Act (1998:2004), which implements the EU Directive 95/46/EC, and Dataskyddslagen and the General Data Protection Regulation (EU 2016/679) we will be liable for the processing of personal data where we decide the purposes and the means of the processing. Personal data is information which is directly or indirectly referable to a natural living person, e.g. name and address but also possibly location data or IP addresses. We may collect the information set out below, which includes your personal data.

This document contains a policy statement regarding the collection, use and processing of personal data, with whom we may share such data and your rights in relation to personal data. It further contains our cookie policy.

Using our Services may require that you register a user account as set forth in the Terms of Service, and provide certain personal data. When you use the Services, we will process personal data for various purposes.

Registration data

When creating a user account on the Website or through our Apps, you are required to provide the following information; email address and password. If you connect to the Service using credentials from a Third Party Service (as defined in the Terms of Use) (e.g. Facebook), you authorize us to collect your authentication information, such as your username and encrypted access credentials. We may also, following your prior consent, collect other information available on or through your Third Party Service’s account, including, for example, your name, profile picture, country, hometown, email address, date of birth, gender, friends’ names and profile pictures, and networks in order to gain insights into user behaviour. If you register to subscribe to any of our Paid Services, as defined in our Terms of Service), you will also need to provide your name, last name, and country of residence. If you register for our Business Services, you further need to provide your company name (which may be a limited liability company or a sole trader) and will be able to provide your address and VAT number. Please note that we are unable to provide the basic services for registered users or any Paid Services unless you provide the above stated personal data.

If you are using our Services through an App on a mobile device, we may provide features that rely on the use of additional information on your mobile device or require access to certain services on your mobile device that will enhance your experience but are not required to use the Service. For example, you may give us your authorization to gather the specific location of your mobile device. However, in order for us to gather or use the specific location of your mobile device you must first give your explicit permission. Any such information gathered will only be used for the specific purpose explained at the time we ask for your permission. If you have given us your permission to gather and use your location, you will always have the ability to withdraw such permission by changing the settings of your mobile device.

Usage information

When you use the Services, certain information will be collected automatically, including (i) information about your use of the Services; (ii) content that you post, upload and/or contribute to the Services; (iii) technical data, which may include the URL you are accessing the Site from, your IP address, unique device ID, network and computer performance, browser type, language and identifying information and operating system.

Purposes of processing

We will process the information set out above for the following purposes:

(i) to administer your account, to enable and provide the Services and integration with third party services, and to provide, personalize and improve your experience with the Services, and to otherwise provide the Services according to the user terms; (ii) to send you alerts or messages by email or otherwise, including to provide you with marketing of products and services and to inform you about updates of the Services or the user terms, (iii) to improve and develop the Services or new services and products and to analyze your use of the Services, (iv) to ensure the technical functioning of the Services and to prevent use of the Services in breach of the user terms, (v) to enforce the user terms, including to protect our rights, property and safety and also the rights, property and safety of third parties if necessary and (vi) to fulfil requirements by law.

Legal basis

By clicking the "I accept" button in the account set up, or similar, you agree to adhere to our terms of use and enter into an agreement with us and to to receive direct marketing from us or third parties, e.g. by email or otherwise. You have the right to refuse your personal data being used for direct marketing. Please note however, that if you are using any of our services which are subject to this Privacy Policy, you may not be able to continue using certain services if you do not provide us with the personal data.

Where you have registered for a Service, certain personal data will be processed for the fulfilment of such agreement with you and you acknowledge that the processing of such personal data is regulated in said agreement. We may also base some of our processing on a balancing of interest evaluation, where our interest is to maintain and develop our services.


Certain processing is also based on your consent. This is the case where we share your data with other users of the Service and where we collect data through your Third Party Service Account. You can withdraw your consent at any time by adjusting your privacy preferences in our app and website setting menus.

Disclosure of personal data

We may disclose your personal data to other users of the Services (upon your opt in). We may also disclose anonymous information, (ii) to our partners and suppliers for the above stated purposes within and outside the EU/EEA. In some instances it may be required for us to disclose your address onto shipping companies to receive hardware from us. You understand and agree that such third party or supplier will be the controller in relation to such data and its processing and that it will be subject to their privacy policy. We will take necessary actions to secure the transfer of such data outside the EU/EEA by using a security mechanism in line with the applicable data protection laws. You expressly consent to your personal data being used as described in this Privacy Policy.

Right to request information and correction of data

You, being the person whose personal data is being processed, are entitled by law to once per calendar year, free of charge, upon written request receive information regarding the personal data which is processed. You also have the right to request rectification, erasure, portability or blocking of any personal data and to object to the processing of personal data. If you would like to exercise any such rights, please write to us at the address set out above, stating your full name and, if applicable, your address, user name and the email address used for registration. Please note that the request to receive information of the processing of your personal data shall be duly signed by you.

You also have a right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority.

Retention

We will keep your data during our relationship. If we find that an account is inactive for twelve (12) months we will delete your data.

Cookies

A cookie is a very small file or piece of data sent from a website and stored in the memory of a user's web browser, mobile phone, or other device while the user is browsing a website. A cookie can help the website provider to recognize your device the next time you visit that website, provide you with access to certain functions on the website and/or register your surf patterns. When you visit the Site, it may leave a Cookie in the memory of your web browser. Most major commercial Internet sites use them and they make your Internet-surfing more useful and less time-consuming for you because they store information that may be reused each time you visit the site, such as passwords and your preferences, including information you have chosen to share with the site. Cookies cannot access and read the files on your hard drive and cannot be used as a virus. The purpose of using Cookies is to provide information and products that are more meaningful to you without asking you the same questions every time you visit the Site. You may get Cookies from our advertisers, and it should be noted that we cannot pre-screen Cookies which come directly to you from other computers. There are other technologies such as pixel tags, web bugs, web storage and other similar files and technologies that may carry the same functions as cookies. In this Privacy Policy, we use the term "Cookies" for cookies and all such similar technologies.

We hope you will want the better service that Cookies allow, but if you prefer, you can set your browser to refuse Cookies or to inform you every time a website requests permission to store a Cookie. Previously stored Cookies can also be deleted via the web browser. However, if you do that, some parts of this site and other sites may not work as well.

The Cookies used may be session Cookies, which disappear when you shut down your web browser as well as persistent Cookies, which are saved on your computer. We may use the following Cookies for the purposes set out below:

  • Functional Cookies: We may use functional Cookies to operate certain functions of the Service in accordance with your choices, meaning that when you continue to use or come back to the Site, the site will be provided as you have previously requested, e.g. remembering your username and customization the Service.
  • Analytics Cookies: We may use analytics Cookies to analyze how the Site and Service is accessed, used or is performing. We use the information to maintain, operate and improve the Service.
  • Third party Cookies: We may allow our partners to use Cookies on the Site for the same purposes identified above. We may also use service providers acting on our behalf to use Cookies for the purposes identified above.

These are the Cookies we use:

List of cookies

NameDomainOwnerLifetimePurposeDescription
Name__cfduid
Domain.flightradar24.com
Ownercloudflare
Lifetime1 year
PurposeSecurity
DescriptionPart of cloudflare's security platform to help block hacking and scraping attempts
Name__gads
Domain.flightradar24.com
Ownergoogle
LifetimeBrowser session
PurposeAds
DescriptionUsed for advert frequency tracking
Name__utma
Domain.flightradar24.com
Ownergoogle
Lifetime24 months
PurposeAnalytics
DescriptionCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website and the dates of first and last visits.
Name__utmb
Domain.flightradar24.com
Ownergoogle
LifetimeBrowser session/30 mins
PurposeAnalytics
DescriptionRegisters a timestamp with the exact time when the user enters the website.
Name__utmc
Domain.flightradar24.com
Ownergoogle
LifetimeBrowser session/30 mins
PurposeAnalytics
DescriptionRegisters a timestamp with the exact time when the user leaves the website.
Name__utmt
Domain.flightradar24.com
Ownergoogle
Lifetime10 minutes
PurposeAnalytics
DescriptionUsed for request throttling
Name__utmz
Domain.flightradar24.com
Ownergoogle
Lifetime6 months
PurposeAnalytics
DescriptionCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what keywords that were used.
Name_frc
Domain.flightradar24.com
Ownerflightradar24
Lifetime1 year
PurposeUser session
DescriptionCustomer token for session data
Name_frpk
Domain.flightradar24.com
Ownerflightradar24
LifetimeBrowser session
PurposeSession token
DescriptionPublic key for authenticating custom fleet requests, selective unblocking
Name_frPl
Domain.flightradar24.com
Ownerflightradar24
LifetimeBrowser session
PurposeSession token
DescriptionStores encrypted user subscription information
Name_frPubKey
Domain.flightradar24.com
Ownerflightradar24
Lifetime30 days
PurposeUser session
DescriptionKey for authenticating a user with fr24 flight history api
Name_frr
Domain.flightradar24.com
Ownerflightradar24
Lifetime1 year
PurposeUser Setting
DescriptionStores user configuration
Name_gat_statsTracker
Domain.flightradar24.com
Ownergoogle
Lifetime
PurposeAnalytics
Description
Name_gat
Domain.flightradar24.com
Ownergoogle
Lifetime1 minute
PurposeAnalytics
DescriptionUsed to throttle request rate.
Name_ga
Domain.flightradar24.com
Ownergoogle
Lifetime2 years
PurposeAnalytics
DescriptionUsed to distinguish users.
Name_gid
Domain.flightradar24.com
Ownergoogle
Lifetime24 hours
PurposeAnalytics
DescriptionUsed to distinguish users.
Namecookie_law_consent
Domain.flightradar24.com
Ownerflightradar24
Lifetime1 year
PurposeUser Consent
DescriptionWhether the user has consented to eu cookie law
NameFR24ID
Domainwww.flightradar24.com
Ownerflightradar24
LifetimeBrowser session
PurposeUser session
DescriptionPreserves user state across page requests.
NamesubFeature
Domainwww.flightradar24.com
Ownerflightradar24
LifetimeBrowser session
PurposePayments
DescriptionUsed to gather analytics for business logic
Nameweather_data_consent
Domainwww.flightradar24.com
Ownerflightradar24
Lifetime1 year
PurposeUser Consent
DescriptionWhether the user has consented to our weather data terms and conditions

Most web browsers allow you to manage your Cookie preferences. You can set your browser to refuse Cookies, or delete certain Cookies. In general you should also be able to manage similar technologies by using your browser’s preferences.

Please note that if you choose to block Cookies, the functionality of the Services may be affected.

More information about the use of Cookies and how to block them can be found on www.cookies.org, www.allaboutcookies.org, www.youronlinechoices.eu. If you have any questions or comments about our use of Cookies, please contact us at: support@fr24.com.

Ad providers

List of ad providers

ProviderURL
ProviderGoogle
URLhttps://www.google.com/policies/technologies/partner-sites/
ProviderAarki
URLhttp://corp.aarki.com/privacy
ProviderAdacado
URLhttps://www.adacado.com/privacy-policy-april-25-2018/
ProviderAdara Media
URLhttps://adara.com/2018/04/10/adara-gdpr-faq/
ProviderAdClear
URLhttps://www.adclear.de/datenschutzerklaerung/
ProviderADEX
URLhttp://theadex.com
ProviderAdform
URLhttps://site.adform.com/uncategorized/product-and-services-privacy-policy/
ProviderAdikteev
URLhttps://www.adikteev.com/eu/privacy/
ProviderAdLedge
URLhttps://adledge.com/data-privacy/
ProviderAdloox
URLhttp://adloox.com/disclaimer
ProviderAdludio
URLhttps://adludio.com/termsandconditions
ProviderAdMaxim
URLhttp://www.admaxim.com/admaxim-privacy-policy/
ProviderAdmedo
URLhttps://www.admedo.com/privacy-policy
ProviderAdmetrics
URLhttps://admetrics.io/en/privacy_policy/
ProviderAdobe Advertising Cloud
URLhttps://www.adobe.com/privacy/general-data-protection-regulation.html
ProviderAdRoll, Inc.
URLhttps://www.adroll.com/gdpr
ProviderAdTriba
URLhttps://privacy.adtriba.com/
Provideradvanced STORE GmbH
URLhttps://www.ad4mat.com/en/privacy/
ProviderAdventori
URLhttps://www.adventori.com/fr/avec-nous/mentions-legales/
Provideradvolution.control
URLhttp://advolution.de/privacy.php
Provideraffilinet
URLhttps://www.affili.net/uk/footeritem/privacy-policy
ProviderAkamai
URLhttp://www.akamai.com/compliance/privacy
ProviderAmazon
URLhttps://www.amazon.co.uk/gp/help/customer/display.html?nodeId=201909010
ProviderAmobee
URLhttps://www.amobee.com/trust/privacy-guidelines
ProviderAnalights
URLhttps://analights.com/docs/analights-consent-to-the-processing-of-personal-data-en.pdf
ProviderAppLovin Corp.
URLhttps://www.applovin.com/privacy
ProviderAppNexus
URLhttps://www.appnexus.com/en/company/platform-privacy-policy
ProviderArrivalist
URLhttps://www.arrivalist.com/privacy#gdpr
ProviderAudienceProject
URLhttp://privacy.audienceproject.com/for-users/
ProviderAunica
URLhttps://www.aunica.com.br/privacy/privacy.html
ProviderAvocet
URLhttp://avocet.io/privacy-portal
ProviderBannerflow
URLhttps://www.bannerflow.com/privacy
ProviderBatch Media
URLhttp://batch.ba/datenschutzerklarung/
ProviderBDSK Handels GmbH & Co. KG
URLhttps://www.xxxlutz.de/ocms/privacy
ProviderBeeswax
URLhttps://www.beeswax.com/privacy.html
ProviderBetgenius
URLhttp://betting.geniussports.com/connextra-service-terms-conditions/
ProviderBlismedia
URLhttp://www.blis.com/privacy/
ProviderBombora
URLhttp://bombora.com/privacy
ProviderBooking.com
URLhttps://www.booking.com/content/privacy.en-gb.html
ProviderC3 Metrics
URLhttps://c3metrics.com/privacy
ProviderCablato
URLhttp://cablato.com/privacy
ProviderCeltra
URLhttps://www.celtra.com/privacy-policy/
ProviderCentro
URLhttps://www.centro.net/privacy-policy/
ProviderCint
URLhttps://www.cint.com/participant-privacy-notice/
ProviderClinch
URLhttps://clinch.co/pages/privacy.html
ProviderCloud Technologies
URLhttp://green.erne.co/assets/PolicyCT.pdf
ProviderCloudflare
URLhttps://www.cloudflare.com/security-policy/
ProviderCommanders Act
URLhttps://www.commandersact.com/en/privacy/
ProvidercomScore
URLhttps://www.comscore.com/About-comScore/Privacy-Policy
ProviderConversant/CJ Affiliate
URLhttps://www.conversantmedia.eu/legal/privacy-policy
ProviderCrimtan
URLhttps://crimtan.com/privacy-ctl/
ProviderCriteo
URLhttps://www.criteo.com/privacy
ProviderCUBED
URLhttp://cubed.ai/privacy-policy/gdpr/
ProviderDataXu
URLhttps://www.dataxu.com/gdpr/
ProviderDelta Projects
URLhttp://www.deltaprojects.com/data-collection-policy/
ProviderDemandbase
URLhttps://www.demandbase.com/privacy-policy/
ProviderDENTSU
URLhttp://www.dentsu.co.jp/terms/data_policy.html
ProviderDentsu Aegis Network
URLhttp://www.dentsu.com/termsofuse/data_policy.html
ProviderDigiseg
URLhttp://www.digiseg.io/GDPR/
ProviderDMA Institute
URLhttps://www.dma-institute.com/privacy-compliancy/
ProviderDoubleVerify
URLhttps://www.doubleverify.com/privacy/
ProviderDstillery
URLhttps://dstillery.com/privacy-policy/
ProviderDTS
URLhttps://client.adhslx.com/privacy.html
ProviderEASYmedia
URLhttps://www.rvty.net/gdpr
ProvidereBay
URLhttps://www.ebay.com/help/policies/member-behaviour-policies/user-privacy-notice-privacy-policy?id=4260#section12
Providerebuilders
URLhttp://ebuilders.nl/privacy
ProviderEffinity
URLhttps://www.effiliation.com/politique-confidentialite.html
Provideremetriq
URLhttps://www.emetriq.com/datenschutz/
ProviderEnsighten
URLhttps://www.ensighten.com/privacy-policy/
ProviderEssens
URLhttps://essens.no/privacy-policy/
ProviderEvidon
URLhttps://www.evidon.com/resources/privacy-statement/
ProviderExactag
URLhttps://www.exactag.com/en/data-privacy
ProviderExponential
URLhttp://exponential.com/privacy/
ProviderFacebook
URLhttps://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/update
ProviderFlashtalking
URLhttp://www.flashtalking.com/first-party-ad-serving/
ProviderFractional Media
URLhttps://www.fractionalmedia.com/privacy-policy
ProviderFUSIO BY S4M
URLhttp://www.s4m.io/privacy-policy/
ProviderGemius
URLhttps://www.gemius.com/cookie-policy.html
ProviderGfK
URLhttps://sensic.net/
ProviderGP One
URLhttp://www.gsi-one.org/templates/gsi/en/files/privacy_policy.pdf
ProviderGroupM
URLhttps://www.groupm.com/privacy-policy
Providergskinner
URLhttps://createjs.com/legal/privacy.html
ProviderHaensel AMS
URLhttps://haensel-ams.com/data-privacy/
ProviderHavas Media France - DBi
URLhttp://www.centraltag.com/commercial/policy/index.action
Providerhurra.com
URLhttp://www.hurra.com/impressum
ProviderIBM
URLhttps://www.ibm.com/customer-engagement/digital-marketing/gdpr
ProviderIgnition One
URLhttps://www.ignitionone.com/privacy-policy/gdpr-subject-access-requests/
ProviderImpact
URLhttps://impact.com/privacy-policy/
ProviderIndex Exchange
URLhttp://www.indexexchange.com/privacy/
ProviderInfectious Media
URLhttps://impressiondesk.com/
ProviderInnovid
URLhttp://www.innovid.com/privacy-policy
ProviderIntegral Ad Science
URLhttp://www.integralads.com/privacy-policy
ProviderintelliAd
URLhttps://www.intelliad.de/datenschutz
ProviderInterpublic Group
URLhttps://www.interpublic.com/privacy-notice
ProviderIPONWEB
URLhttp://www.bidswitch.com/privacy-policy/
ProviderJivox
URLhttp://www.jivox.com/privacy/
ProviderKantar
URLhttps://www.kantarmedia.com/global/privacy-statement
ProviderKochava
URLhttps://www.kochava.com/support-privacy/
ProviderLifeStreet
URLhttp://www.lifestreet.com/privacy
ProviderLiftoff
URLhttps://liftoff.io/privacy-policy/
ProviderLiveRamp
URLhttps://liveramp.com/service-privacy-policy/
ProviderLocalsensor
URLhttps://www.localsensor.com/privacy.html
ProviderLoopMe
URLhttps://loopme.com/privacy/
ProviderLotame
URLhttps://www.lotame.com/about-lotame/privacy/
ProviderMacromill group
URLhttps://www.metrixlab.com/privacy-statement/
ProviderMainADV
URLhttp://www.mainad.com/privacy-policy
ProviderManage.com
URLhttps://www.manage.com/privacy-policy/
ProviderMarketing Science Consulting Group, Inc.
URLhttp://mktsci.com/privacy_policy.htm
ProviderMBR Targeting Gmbh
URLhttps://privacy.mbr-targeting.com
ProviderMediaMath
URLhttp://www.mediamath.com/privacy-policy/
ProviderMeetrics
URLhttps://www.meetrics.com/en/data-privacy/
ProviderMindTake Research
URLhttps://www.mindtake.com/en/reppublika-privacy-policy
ProviderMobitrans
URLhttp://www.mobitrans.net/privacy-policy/
ProviderMobpro
URLhttp://mobpro.com/privacy.html
ProviderMoloco Ads
URLhttp://www.molocoads.com/private-policy.html
ProviderMSI-ACI
URLhttp://site.msi-aci.com/Home/FlexTrackPrivacy
ProviderNano Interactive
URLhttp://www.nanointeractive.com/privacy
ProviderNavegg
URLhttps://www.navegg.com/en/privacy-policy/
ProviderNeodata Group
URLhttps://www.neodatagroup.com/en/security-policy
ProviderNEORY GmbH
URLhttps://www.neory.com/privacy.html
ProviderNetflix
URLhttp://www.netflix.com/google-3PAS-info
ProviderNetquest
URLhttps://www.nicequest.com/us/privacy
ProviderNeuralone
URLhttps://web.neural.one/privacy-policy/
ProviderNeustar
URLhttps://www.home.neustar/privacy
ProviderNielsen
URLhttp://www.nielsen.com/us/en/privacy-statement/digital-measurement.html
Providernumberly
URLhttp://ads.1000mercis.com/us.html
ProviderOath
URLhttps://policies.oath.com/xw/en/oath/privacy/enterprise/b2bprivacypolicy/
ProviderObjective Partners
URLhttps://www.objectivepartners.com/cookie-policy-and-privacy-statement/
ProviderOmnicom Media Group
URLhttps://www.omnicommediagroup.com/disclaimer.htm
ProviderOn Device Research
URLhttps://ondeviceresearch.com/GDPR
ProviderOneTag
URLhttps://www.onetag.net/privacy/
ProviderOpenX Technologies
URLhttps://www.openx.com/legal/privacy-policy/
ProviderOptomaton
URLhttp://optomaton.com/privacy.html
ProviderOracle Data Cloud
URLhttps://www.oracle.com/legal/privacy/marketing-cloud-data-cloud-privacy-policy.html
ProviderOTTO
URLhttps://www.otto.de/shoppages/service/datenschutz
ProviderPERMODO
URLhttp://permodo.com/de/privacy.html
ProviderPixalate
URLhttp://www.pixalate.com/privacypolicy/
ProviderPlatform161
URLhttps://platform161.com/cookie-and-privacy-policy/
ProviderPMG
URLhttps://www.pmg.com/privacy-policy/
ProviderProtected Media
URLhttp://www.protected.media/privacy-policy/
ProviderPublicis Media
URLhttps://www.publicismedia.de/datenschutz/
ProviderPubMatic
URLhttps://pubmatic.com/legal/privacy-policy/
ProviderPulsePoint
URLhttps://www.pulsepoint.com/privacy-policy
ProviderQuantcast
URLhttps://www.quantcast.com/privacy/
ProviderRackspace
URLhttp://www.rackspace.com/gdpr
ProviderRakuten Marketing
URLhttps://rakutenmarketing.com/legal-notices/services-privacy-policy
ProviderRelay42
URLhttps://relay42.com/privacy
ProviderRemerge
URLhttp://remerge.io/privacy-policy.html
ProviderResonate
URLhttps://www.resonate.com/privacy-policy/
ProviderRevJet
URLhttps://www.revjet.com/privacy
ProviderRhythmOne LLC
URLhttps://www.rhythmone.com/landing/gdpr
ProviderRN SSI Group
URLhttps://www.valuedopinions.co.uk/privacy
ProviderRoq.ad
URLhttps://www.roq.ad/privacy-policy
ProviderRTB House
URLhttps://www.rtbhouse.com/gdpr/
ProviderRubicon Project
URLhttp://rubiconproject.com/rubicon-project-yield-optimization-privacy-policy/
ProviderSalesforce DMP
URLhttps://www.salesforce.com/company/privacy/
ProviderScenestealer
URLhttp://www.scenestealer.tv/privacy-policy
ProviderScoota
URLhttp://scoota.com/privacy-policy/
ProviderSeenthis
URLhttps://seenthis.co/privacy-notice-2018-04-18.pdf
ProviderSemasio GmbH
URLhttp://www.semasio.com/privacy-policy/
ProviderSFR
URLhttp://www.sfr.fr/securite-confidentialite.html
ProviderSift Media
URLhttps://www.sift.co/privacy
ProviderSimpli.fi
URLhttps://www.simpli.fi/site-privacy-policy2/
ProviderSizmek
URLhttps://www.sizmek.com/privacy-policy/
ProviderSmaato
URLhttps://www.smaato.com/privacy/
ProviderSmadex
URLhttp://smadex.com/end-user-privacy-policy/
ProviderSmart
URLhttp://smartadserver.com/company/privacy-policy/
ProviderSmartology
URLhttps://www.smartology.net/privacy-policy/
ProviderSociomantic
URLhttps://www.sociomantic.com/privacy/en/
ProviderSojern
URLhttps://www.sojern.com/privacy/product-privacy-policy/
ProviderSovrn
URLhttps://www.sovrn.com/privacy-policy/
ProviderSpotad
URLhttp://www.spotad.co/privacy-policy/
ProviderSpotX
URLhttps://www.spotx.tv/privacy-policy/
ProviderTabMo
URLhttp://static.tabmo.io.s3.amazonaws.com/privacy-policy/index.html
ProviderTaboola
URLhttps://www.taboola.com/privacy-policy
ProviderTACTICâ„¢ Real-Time Marketing
URLhttp://tacticrealtime.com/privacy/
ProviderTeads
URLhttps://teads.tv/privacy-policy/
ProviderTEEMO
URLhttps://teemo.co/fr/confidentialite/
ProviderThe Trade Desk
URLhttps://www.thetradedesk.com/general/privacy-policy
ProviderTradedoubler AB
URLhttp://www.tradedoubler.com/en/privacy-policy/
Providertravel audience – An Amadeus Company
URLhttps://travelaudience.com/product-privacy-policy/
ProviderTreSensa
URLhttp://tresensa.com/eu-privacy/index.html
ProviderTripleLift
URLhttps://triplelift.com/privacy/
ProviderTruEffect
URLhttps://trueffect.com/privacy-policy/
ProviderTrustArc
URLhttps://www.trustarc.com/privacy-policy/
ProviderTurbobytes
URLhttps://www.turbobytes.com/gdpr/
ProviderUDG
URLhttps://www.udg.de/wp-content/uploads/2018/04/privacy_policy_EN.pdf
Providerusemax (Emego GmbH)
URLhttp://www.usemax.de/?l=privacy
ProviderVideology
URLhttps://videologygroup.com/en/privacy-policy/
ProviderVimeo
URLhttps://vimeo.com/cookie_policy
ProviderVirtual Minds
URLhttps://virtualminds.de/datenschutz/
ProviderVodafone GmbH
URLhttps://www.vodafone.de/unternehmen/datenschutz-privatsphaere.html
ProviderWaystack
URLhttps://www.wayfair.com/customerservice/general_info.php#privacy
ProviderWeborama
URLhttps://weborama.com/e-privacy/
ProviderWhite Ops
URLhttps://www.whiteops.com/privacy
ProviderWidespace
URLhttps://www.widespace.com/legal/privacy-policy-notice/
ProviderWizaly
URLhttps://www.wizaly.com/terms-of-use#privacy-policy
ProviderYieldr
URLhttps://www.yieldr.com/privacy/
ProviderZMS
URLhttps://zms.zalando.com/#

Social plug-ins

When you encounter an implemented social plug-in (e.g. "like" button) from a third party, such as Facebook, Twitter or Google, while using our Service, your browser or App, as applicable, will establish a direct link to that third party ("Social Plug-in") and will then transmit the following data to the Social Plug-in directly:

  1. date and time of your visit;
  2. the Internet address/URL of the site that you are currently visiting;
  3. your IP address;
  4. your browser;
  5. your operating system;
  6. your user code if you are a registered user of Social Plug-in and if applicable your surname and first name; and
  7. if you click on the plug-in, of course the information that you have used this specific plug-in.

We explicitly make reference to the fact that we ourselves do not have any influence on the scope of the data which Social Plug-in collects with the help of the plug-in and that with regard to data protection we have to rely on the data usage guideline of Social Plug-in. Please inform yourself further on Social Plug-in specifically about the purpose and scope of the data collection and your rights in this regard and the setting options to protect your privacy using the data usage guidelines.

However, it is of course possible to prevent the placing of cookies by settings in your browser. In addition, it is also possible to block the social plug-ins of Social Plug-in with add-ons for your browser.

Notice of changes

If we make changes to this Privacy Policy we will notify you by publication on Privacy Policy. If the changes are material, we will provide you additional, prominent notice as appropriate under the circumstances and, where required under applicable law, ask for your consent.